Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Adi Nagpur Special (1224) Train Schedule

Indian railway Adi Nagpur Special also recognised by its train number 1224 starts its journey from Nadiad jn Railway Station and ends its trip at Nagpur Railway Station. This Adi Nagpur Special passes train stations -Nadiad jn Railway Station, Anand jn Railway Station, Vadodara jn Railway Station, Bharuch jn Railway Station, Surat Railway Station, Nandurbar Railway Station, Jalgaon jn Railway Station, Bhusaval jn Railway Station, Malkapur Railway Station, Akola jn Railway Station, Badnera jn Railway Station, Wardha jn Railway Station, Nagpur Railway Station.
We help you get Adi Nagpur Special time table, 1224 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
ND Nadiad jn Railway Station 17:15 17:16 1 1 46 km
ANND Anand jn Railway Station 17:34 17:35 1 1 64 km
BRC Vadodara jn Railway Station 18:20 18:25 5 1 100 km
BH Bharuch jn Railway Station 19:22 19:23 1 1 170 km
ST Surat Railway Station 20:30 20:38 8 1 229 km
NDB Nandurbar Railway Station 00:05 00:25 20 2 389 km
JL Jalgaon jn Railway Station 03:43 03:45 2 2 540 km
BSL Bhusaval jn Railway Station 04:25 04:30 5 2 564 km
MKU Malkapur Railway Station 05:24 05:25 1 2 614 km
AK Akola jn Railway Station 07:05 07:10 5 2 704 km
BD Badnera jn Railway Station 08:55 09:00 5 2 783 km
WR Wardha jn Railway Station 10:25 10:28 3 2 878 km
NGP Nagpur Railway Station 12:15 Ends 0 2 957 km

Popular Trains


TOP