Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (12983) Train Schedule

Indian railway Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express also recognised by its train number 12983 starts its journey from Dausa Railway Station and ends its trip at Chandigarh Railway Station. This Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express passes train stations -Dausa Railway Station, Bandikui jn Railway Station, Alwar Railway Station, Rewari Railway Station, Bhiwani Railway Station, Rohtak jn Railway Station, Panipat jn Railway Station, Karnal Railway Station, Kurukshetra jn Railway Station, Ambala cant jn Railway Station, Chandigarh Railway Station, Ajmer jn Railway Station, Kishangarh Railway Station, Phulera jn Railway Station, Jaipur Railway Station, Dausa Railway Station, Alwar Railway Station, Rewari Railway Station, Bhiwani Railway Station, Rohtak jn Railway Station, Panipat jn Railway Station, Karnal Railway Station, Kurukshetra jn Railway Station, Ambala cant jn Railway Station, Chandigarh Railway Station.
We help you get Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express time table, 12983 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
DO Dausa Railway Station 20:49 20:51 2 1 62 km
BKI Bandikui jn Railway Station 21:24 21:26 2 1 91 km
AWR Alwar Railway Station 22:16 22:18 2 1 151 km
RE Rewari Railway Station 23:53 23:55 2 1 225 km
BNW Bhiwani Railway Station 01:38 01:40 2 2 308 km
ROK Rohtak jn Railway Station 02:30 02:33 3 2 357 km
PNP Panipat jn Railway Station 03:55 03:58 3 2 429 km
KUN Karnal Railway Station 04:21 04:23 2 2 463 km
KKDE Kurukshetra jn Railway Station 04:55 04:57 2 2 496 km
UMB Ambala cant jn Railway Station 05:45 05:55 10 2 538 km
CDG Chandigarh Railway Station 06:40 Ends 0 2 605 km
AII Ajmer jn Railway Station 5:55 AM 1 1 0
KSG Kishangarh Railway Station 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 1 1 29
FL Phulera jn Railway Station 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 1 1 80
JP Jaipur Railway Station 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 1 1 135
DO Dausa Railway Station 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 1 1 196
AWR Alwar Railway Station 10:40 AM 10:43 AM 1 1 286
RE Rewari Railway Station 12:01 PM 12:05 PM 1 2 360
BNW Bhiwani Railway Station 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 1 2 443
ROK Rohtak jn Railway Station 2:25 AM 2:32 AM 1 2 492
PNP Panipat jn Railway Station 3:55 AM 3:58 AM 1 2 564
KUN Karnal Railway Station 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 1 2 598
KKDE Kurukshetra jn Railway Station 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 1 2 631
UMB Ambala cant jn Railway Station 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 1 2 673
CDG Chandigarh Railway Station 6:45 AM 1 2 718

Popular Trains


TOP