Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Amar Nath Express (12587) Train Schedule

Indian railway Amar Nath Express also recognised by its train number 12587 starts its journey from Khalilabad Railway Station and ends its trip at Jammu tawi Railway Station. This Amar Nath Express passes train stations -Khalilabad Railway Station, Basti Railway Station, Gonda jn Railway Station, Lucknow Railway Station, Shahjehanpur Railway Station, Bareilly Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Laksar jn Railway Station, Roorkee Railway Station, Saharanpur Railway Station, Jagadhri Railway Station, Ambala cant jn Railway Station, Ludhiana jn Railway Station, Jalandhar cant Railway Station, Chakki bank Railway Station, Kathua Railway Station, Jammu tawi Railway Station, Gorakhpur jn Railway Station, Khalilabad Railway Station, Basti Railway Station, Gonda jn Railway Station, Lucknow Railway Station, Shahjehanpur Railway Station, Bareilly Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Laksar jn Railway Station, Roorkee Railway Station, Saharanpur Railway Station, Jagadhri Railway Station, Ambala cant jn Railway Station, Ludhiana jn Railway Station, Jalandhar cant Railway Station, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua Railway Station, Jammu tawi Railway Station.
We help you get Amar Nath Express time table, 12587 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
KLD Khalilabad Railway Station 14:56 14:58 2 1 35 km
BST Basti Railway Station 15:30 15:35 5 1 65 km
GD Gonda jn Railway Station 16:50 17:05 15 1 154 km
LKO Lucknow Railway Station 19:30 19:40 10 1 271 km
SPN Shahjehanpur Railway Station 22:15 22:17 2 1 435 km
BE Bareilly Railway Station 23:15 23:20 5 1 506 km
MB Moradabad Railway Station 00:45 00:55 10 2 597 km
LRJ Laksar jn Railway Station 02:55 02:57 2 2 736 km
RK Roorkee Railway Station 03:18 03:20 2 2 754 km
SRE Saharanpur Railway Station 04:05 04:15 10 2 789 km
JUD Jagadhri Railway Station 04:41 04:43 2 2 819 km
UMB Ambala cant jn Railway Station 05:35 05:43 8 2 870 km
LDH Ludhiana jn Railway Station 07:25 07:35 10 2 984 km
JRC Jalandhar cant Railway Station 08:30 08:35 5 2 1036 km
CHKB Chakki bank Railway Station 10:10 10:15 5 2 1149 km
KTHU Kathua Railway Station 10:39 10:41 2 2 1172 km
JAT Jammu tawi Railway Station 12:15 Ends 0 2 1248 km
GKP Gorakhpur jn Railway Station 2:05 AM 1 1 0
KLD Khalilabad Railway Station 2:41 AM 2:43 AM 1 1 34
BST Basti Railway Station 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 1 1 64
GD Gonda jn Railway Station 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 1 1 152
LKO Lucknow Railway Station 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 1 1 270
SPN Shahjehanpur Railway Station 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 1 1 435
BE Bareilly Railway Station 11:23 AM 11:28 AM 1 1 505
MB Moradabad Railway Station 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 1 2 595
LRJ Laksar jn Railway Station 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 1 2 736
RK Roorkee Railway Station 3:24 AM 3:26 AM 1 2 754
SRE Saharanpur Railway Station 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 1 2 789
JUD Jagadhri Railway Station 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 1 2 819
UMB Ambala cant jn Railway Station 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 1 2 870
LDH Ludhiana jn Railway Station 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 1 2 984
JRC Jalandhar cant Railway Station 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 1 2 1036
PTKC Pathankot Cantt 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 1 2 1148
KTHU Kathua Railway Station 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 1 2 1171
JAT Jammu tawi Railway Station 12:30 PM 1 2 1247

Popular Trains


TOP