Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Amarnath Express (15097) Train Schedule

Indian railway Amarnath Express also recognised by its train number 15097 starts its journey from Samastipur jn Railway Station and ends its trip at Jammu tawi Railway Station. This Amarnath Express passes train stations -Samastipur jn Railway Station, Muzaffarpur jn Railway Station, Hajipur jn Railway Station, Sonpur jn Railway Station, Chhapra Railway Station, Siwan jn Railway Station, Bhatni jn Railway Station, Deoria sadar Railway Station, Gorakhpur jn Railway Station, Basti Railway Station, Gonda jn Railway Station, Lucknow Railway Station, Shahjehanpur Railway Station, Bareilly Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Laksar jn Railway Station, Roorkee Railway Station, Saharanpur Railway Station, Jagadhri Railway Station, Ambala cant jn Railway Station, Ludhiana jn Railway Station, Jalandhar cant Railway Station, Chakki bank Railway Station, Kathua Railway Station, Jammu tawi Railway Station.
We help you get Amarnath Express time table, 15097 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
SPJ Samastipur jn Railway Station 05:55 06:00 5 1 51 km
MFP Muzaffarpur jn Railway Station 06:50 07:00 10 1 103 km
HJP Hajipur jn Railway Station 07:51 07:52 1 1 157 km
SEE Sonpur jn Railway Station 08:07 08:12 5 1 163 km
CPR Chhapra Railway Station 09:35 09:45 10 1 216 km
SV Siwan jn Railway Station 10:35 10:40 5 1 277 km
BTT Bhatni jn Railway Station 11:30 11:35 5 1 326 km
DEOS Deoria sadar Railway Station 11:52 11:53 1 1 347 km
GKP Gorakhpur jn Railway Station 13:45 14:05 20 1 396 km
BST Basti Railway Station 15:30 15:35 5 1 460 km
GD Gonda jn Railway Station 16:50 17:05 15 1 550 km
LKO Lucknow Railway Station 19:30 19:40 10 1 667 km
SPN Shahjehanpur Railway Station 22:15 22:17 2 1 831 km
BE Bareilly Railway Station 23:15 23:20 5 1 902 km
MB Moradabad Railway Station 00:45 00:55 10 2 992 km
LRJ Laksar jn Railway Station 02:55 02:57 2 2 1132 km
RK Roorkee Railway Station 03:19 03:20 1 2 1150 km
SRE Saharanpur Railway Station 04:05 04:15 10 2 1185 km
JUD Jagadhri Railway Station 04:42 04:43 1 2 1215 km
UMB Ambala cant jn Railway Station 05:35 05:43 8 2 1266 km
LDH Ludhiana jn Railway Station 07:25 07:35 10 2 1380 km
JRC Jalandhar cant Railway Station 08:30 08:35 5 2 1432 km
CHKB Chakki bank Railway Station 10:10 10:15 5 2 1549 km
KTHU Kathua Railway Station 10:40 10:41 1 2 1572 km
JAT Jammu tawi Railway Station 12:15 Ends 0 2 1648 km

Popular Trains


TOP