Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Amritha Express (16343) Train Schedule

Indian railway Amritha Express also recognised by its train number 16343 starts its journey from Varkala Railway Station and ends its trip at Palghat town Railway Station. This Amritha Express passes train stations -Varkala Railway Station, Quilon jn Railway Station, Karunagapalli Railway Station, Kayankulam jn Railway Station, Mavelikara Railway Station, Chengannur Railway Station, Tiruvalla Railway Station, Changanacheri Railway Station, Kottayam Railway Station, Ernakulam town Railway Station, Idaplli Railway Station, Alwaye Railway Station, Trichur Railway Station, Shoranur jn Railway Station, Ottappalam Railway Station, Palghat Railway Station, Palghat town Railway Station, Trivandrum cntl Railway Station, Varkala Railway Station, Quilon jn Railway Station, Karunagapalli Railway Station, Kayankulam jn Railway Station, Mavelikara Railway Station, Chengannur Railway Station, Tiruvalla Railway Station, Changanacheri Railway Station, Kottayam Railway Station, Ernakulam town Railway Station, Ernakulam town Railway Station, Idaplli Railway Station, Alwaye Railway Station, Trichur Railway Station, Shoranur jn Railway Station, Ottappalam Railway Station, Palghat Railway Station, Palghat town Railway Station, Palghat town Railway Station.
We help you get Amritha Express time table, 16343 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
VAK Varkala Railway Station 23:29 23:30 1 1 41 km
QLN Quilon jn Railway Station 00:02 00:07 5 2 65 km
KPY Karunagapalli Railway Station 00:29 00:30 1 2 92 km
KYJ Kayankulam jn Railway Station 00:43 00:45 2 2 106 km
MVLK Mavelikara Railway Station 00:54 00:55 1 2 114 km
CNGR Chengannur Railway Station 01:09 01:10 1 2 126 km
TRVL Tiruvalla Railway Station 01:19 01:20 1 2 135 km
CGY Changanacheri Railway Station 01:29 01:30 1 2 143 km
KTYM Kottayam Railway Station 02:00 02:05 5 2 161 km
ERN Ernakulam town Railway Station 03:25 03:30 5 2 223 km
IPL Idaplli Railway Station 03:38 03:40 2 2 229 km
AWY Alwaye Railway Station 03:52 03:55 3 2 240 km
TCR Trichur Railway Station 04:50 04:55 5 2 295 km
SRR Shoranur jn Railway Station 06:00 06:15 15 2 327 km
OTP Ottappalam Railway Station 06:34 06:35 1 2 340 km
PGT Palghat Railway Station 07:25 07:35 10 2 372 km
PGTN Palghat town Railway Station 08:00 Ends 0 2 376 km
TVC Trivandrum cntl Railway Station 10:30 AM 1 1 0
VAK Varkala Railway Station 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 1 41
QLN Quilon jn Railway Station 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 1 1 65
KPY Karunagapalli Railway Station 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 1 92
KYJ Kayankulam jn Railway Station 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 1 2 105
MVLK Mavelikara Railway Station 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 2 113
CNGR Chengannur Railway Station 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 2 126
TRVL Tiruvalla Railway Station 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 2 135
CGY Changanacheri Railway Station 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 2 143
KTYM Kottayam Railway Station 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 1 2 160
ERN Ernakulam town Railway Station 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 1 2 220
ERN Ernakulam town Railway Station 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 1 2 220
IPL Idaplli Railway Station 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 2 226
AWY Alwaye Railway Station 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 1 2 237
TCR Trichur Railway Station 4:30 AM 4:33 AM 1 2 292
SRR Shoranur jn Railway Station 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 1 2 325
OTP Ottappalam Railway Station 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 2 338
PGT Palghat Railway Station 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 1 2 369
PGTN Palghat town Railway Station 8:00 AM 1 2 374
PGTN Palghat town Railway Station 8:00 AM 1 2 374

Popular Trains


TOP