Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Amritsar Express (12483) Train Schedule

Indian railway Amritsar Express also recognised by its train number 12483 starts its journey from Quilon jn Railway Station and ends its trip at Amritsar jn Railway Station. This Amritsar Express passes train stations -Quilon jn Railway Station, Kayankulam jn Railway Station, Alleppey Railway Station, Eranakulam jn Railway Station, Trichur Railway Station, Shoranur jn Railway Station, Calicut Railway Station, Cannanore Railway Station, Kasaragod Railway Station, Majn Railway Station, Madgaon Railway Station, Panvel Railway Station, Surat Railway Station, Vadodara jn Railway Station, Kota jn Railway Station, H nizamuddin Railway Station, New delhi Railway Station, Ambala cant jn Railway Station, Ludhiana jn Railway Station, Jalandhar city Railway Station, Beas Railway Station, Amritsar jn Railway Station, Kochuveli Railway Station, Quilon jn Railway Station, Kayankulam jn Railway Station, Alleppey Railway Station, Eranakulam jn Railway Station, Trichur Railway Station, Shoranur jn Railway Station, Calicut Railway Station, Cannanore Railway Station, Kasaragod Railway Station, Majn Railway Station, Madgaon Railway Station, Panvel Railway Station, Vasai road Railway Station, Surat Railway Station, Vadodara jn Railway Station, Kota jn Railway Station, H nizamuddin Railway Station, New delhi Railway Station, Ambala cant jn Railway Station, Ludhiana jn Railway Station, Jalandhar city Railway Station, Beas Railway Station, Amritsar jn Railway Station.
We help you get Amritsar Express time table, 12483 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
QLN Quilon jn Railway Station 10:05 10:10 5 1 59 km
KYJ Kayankulam jn Railway Station 10:48 10:50 2 1 100 km
ALLP Alleppey Railway Station 11:32 11:35 3 1 143 km
ERS Eranakulam jn Railway Station 12:40 12:50 10 1 200 km
TCR Trichur Railway Station 14:15 14:20 5 1 274 km
SRR Shoranur jn Railway Station 15:10 15:15 5 1 307 km
CLT Calicut Railway Station 16:40 16:45 5 1 392 km
CAN Cannanore Railway Station 18:10 18:15 5 1 482 km
KGQ Kasaragod Railway Station 19:34 19:35 1 1 567 km
MAJN Majn Railway Station 20:35 20:45 10 1 619 km
MAO Madgaon Railway Station 01:35 01:45 10 2 1049 km
PNVL Panvel Railway Station 10:55 11:00 5 2 1746 km
ST Surat Railway Station 16:40 16:45 5 2 2028 km
BRC Vadodara jn Railway Station 19:32 19:50 18 2 2157 km
KOTA Kota jn Railway Station 02:55 03:05 10 3 2685 km
NZM H nizamuddin Railway Station 10:40 10:42 2 3 3142 km
NDLS New delhi Railway Station 11:05 11:30 25 3 3150 km
UMB Ambala cant jn Railway Station 14:50 15:05 15 3 3348 km
LDH Ludhiana jn Railway Station 17:05 17:15 10 3 3462 km
JUC Jalandhar city Railway Station 18:10 18:15 5 3 3518 km
BEAS Beas Railway Station 18:45 18:46 1 3 3555 km
ASR Amritsar jn Railway Station 19:40 Ends 0 3 3597 km
KCVL Kochuveli Railway Station 9:15 AM 1 1 0
QLN Quilon jn Railway Station 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 1 1 58
KYJ Kayankulam jn Railway Station 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 1 1 98
ALLP Alleppey Railway Station 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 1 1 142
ERS Eranakulam jn Railway Station 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 1 1 199
TCR Trichur Railway Station 2:17 AM 2:20 AM 1 1 273
SRR Shoranur jn Railway Station 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 1 1 306
CLT Calicut Railway Station 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 1 1 393
CAN Cannanore Railway Station 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 1 1 482
KGQ Kasaragod Railway Station 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 1 568
MAJN Majn Railway Station 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 1 1 617
MAO Madgaon Railway Station 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 1 2 931
PNVL Panvel Railway Station 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 1 2 1445
BSR Vasai road Railway Station 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 1 2 1510
ST Surat Railway Station 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 1 2 1726
BRC Vadodara jn Railway Station 5:58 AM 6:16 AM 1 2 1856
KOTA Kota jn Railway Station 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 1 3 2383
NZM H nizamuddin Railway Station 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 1 3 2841
NDLS New delhi Railway Station 11:05 AM 11:30 AM 1 3 2849
UMB Ambala cant jn Railway Station 2:50 AM 3:05 AM 1 3 3048
LDH Ludhiana jn Railway Station 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 1 3 3161
JUC Jalandhar city Railway Station 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 1 3 3218
BEAS Beas Railway Station 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 1 3 3254
ASR Amritsar jn Railway Station 7:45 AM 1 3 3297

Popular Trains


TOP