Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Amritsar Express (13049) Train Schedule

Indian railway Amritsar Express also recognised by its train number 13049 starts its journey from Serampore Railway Station and ends its trip at Amritsar jn Railway Station. This Amritsar Express passes train stations -Serampore Railway Station, Seoraphuli Railway Station, Chandan nagar Railway Station, Chuchura Railway Station, Bandel jn Railway Station, Barddhaman jn Railway Station, Khana jn Railway Station, Mankar Railway Station, Panagarh Railway Station, Durgapur Railway Station, Waria Railway Station, Andal jn Railway Station, Raniganj Railway Station, Asansol jn Railway Station, Sitarampur Railway Station, Rupnarayanpur Railway Station, Chittaranjan Railway Station, Jamtara Railway Station, Vidyasagar Railway Station, Madhupur jn Railway Station, Mathurapur Railway Station, Jasidih jn Railway Station, Simultala Railway Station, Jhajha Railway Station, Gidhaur Railway Station, Jamui Railway Station, Mananpur Railway Station, Kiul jn Railway Station, Luckeesarai jn Railway Station, Barhiya Railway Station, Hathidah jn Railway Station, Mokameh jn Railway Station, Barh Railway Station, Bakhtiyarpur jn Railway Station, Fatwa Railway Station, Patna saheb Railway Station, Patna jn Railway Station, Danapur Railway Station, Bihta Railway Station, Ara Railway Station, Bihiya Railway Station, Banahi Railway Station, Raghunathpur Railway Station, Twining ganj Railway Station, Dumraon Railway Station, Buxar Railway Station, Chausa Railway Station, Gahmar Railway Station, Bhadaura Railway Station, Dildarnagar jn Railway Station, Zamania Railway Station, Dheena Railway Station, Sakaldiha Railway Station, Kuchman Railway Station, Mughal sarai jn Railway Station, Vyasnagar Railway Station, Kashi Railway Station, Varanasi jn Railway Station, Birapatti Railway Station, Babatpur Railway Station, Pindra road Railway Station, Khalispur Railway Station, Jalalganj Railway Station, Sarkoni Railway Station, Zafarabad jn Railway Station, Jaunpur city Railway Station, Srikrishn nagar Railway Station, Harpalganj Railway Station, Koiripur Railway Station, Lambhua Railway Station, Sultanpur Railway Station, Shivnagar Railway Station, Musafir khana Railway Station, Nihalgarh Railway Station, Akbarganj Railway Station, Haidergarh Railway Station, Lucknow Railway Station, Alamnagar Railway Station, Udila Railway Station, Balamu jn Railway Station, Hardoi Railway Station, Anjhi shahabad Railway Station, Shahjehanpur Railway Station, Tilhar Railway Station, Pitambarpur Railway Station, Chandausi jn Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Najibabad jn Railway Station, Laksar jn Railway Station, Roorkee Railway Station, Saharanpur Railway Station, Jagadhri Railway Station, Jagadhri wshop Railway Station, Ambala cant jn Railway Station, Ambala city Railway Station, Rajpura jn Railway Station, Sirhind jn Railway Station, Govindgarh Railway Station, Khanna Railway Station, Dhandari kalan Railway Station, Ludhiana jn Railway Station, Phillaur jn Railway Station, Phagwara jn Railway Station, Jalandhar cant Railway Station, Jalandhar city Railway Station, Kartarpur Railway Station, Beas Railway Station, Amritsar jn Railway Station, Howrah jn Railway Station, Serampore Railway Station, Seoraphuli Railway Station, Chandan nagar Railway Station, Chuchura Railway Station, Bandel jn Railway Station, Barddhaman jn Railway Station, Khana jn Railway Station, Mankar Railway Station, Panagarh Railway Station, Durgapur Railway Station, Waria Railway Station, Andal jn Railway Station, Raniganj Railway Station, Asansol jn Railway Station, Sitarampur Railway Station, Rupnarayanpur Railway Station, Chittaranjan Railway Station, Jamtara Railway Station, Vidyasagar Railway Station, Madhupur jn Railway Station, Mathurapur Railway Station, Jasidih jn Railway Station, Simultala Railway Station, Narganjo Halt, Jhajha Railway Station, Gidhaur Railway Station, Jamui Railway Station, Mananpur Railway Station, Kiul jn Railway Station, Luckeesarai jn Railway Station, Barhiya Railway Station, Hathidah jn Railway Station, Mokameh jn Railway Station, Barh Railway Station, Bakhtiyarpur jn Railway Station, Fatwa Railway Station, Patna saheb Railway Station, Patna jn Railway Station, Danapur Railway Station, Bihta Railway Station, Ara Railway Station, Bihiya Railway Station, Banahi Railway Station, Raghunathpur Railway Station, Twining ganj Railway Station, Dumraon Railway Station, Buxar Railway Station, Chausa Railway Station, Gahmar Railway Station, Bhadaura Railway Station, Dildarnagar jn Railway Station, Zamania Railway Station, Dheena Railway Station, Sakaldiha Railway Station, Kuchman Railway Station, Mughal sarai jn Railway Station, Vyasnagar Railway Station, Kashi Railway Station, Varanasi jn Railway Station, Birapatti Railway Station, Babatpur Railway Station, Pindra road Railway Station, Khalispur Railway Station, Jalalganj Railway Station, Sarkoni Railway Station, Zafarabad jn Railway Station, Jaunpur city Railway Station, Srikrishn nagar Railway Station, Harpalganj Railway Station, Koiripur Railway Station, Lambhua Railway Station, Sultanpur Railway Station, Shivnagar Railway Station, Musafir khana Railway Station, Nihalgarh Railway Station, Akbarganj Railway Station, Haidergarh Railway Station, Lucknow Railway Station, Alamnagar Railway Station, Udila Railway Station, Balamu jn Railway Station, Hardoi Railway Station, Anjhi shahabad Railway Station, Shahjehanpur Railway Station, Tilhar Railway Station, Pitambarpur Railway Station, Aonla Railway Station, Chandausi jn Railway Station, Raja ka sahaspr Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Najibabad jn Railway Station, Laksar jn Railway Station, Roorkee Railway Station, Saharanpur Railway Station, Jagadhri Railway Station, Jagadhri wshop Railway Station, Ambala cant jn Railway Station, Ambala city Railway Station, Rajpura jn Railway Station, Sirhind jn Railway Station, Govindgarh Railway Station, Khanna Railway Station, Dhandari kalan Railway Station, Ludhiana jn Railway Station, Phillaur jn Railway Station, Phagwara jn Railway Station, Jalandhar cant Railway Station, Jalandhar city Railway Station, Kartarpur Railway Station, Beas Railway Station, Amritsar jn Railway Station.
We help you get Amritsar Express time table, 13049 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
SRP Serampore Railway Station 14:25 14:26 1 1 20 km
SHE Seoraphuli Railway Station 14:39 14:40 1 1 23 km
CGR Chandan nagar Railway Station 14:49 14:50 1 1 33 km
CNS Chuchura Railway Station 14:59 15:00 1 1 36 km
BDC Bandel jn Railway Station 15:10 15:15 5 1 40 km
BWN Barddhaman jn Railway Station 16:10 16:17 7 1 107 km
KAN Khana jn Railway Station 16:35 16:36 1 1 120 km
MNAE Mankar Railway Station 16:53 16:54 1 1 145 km
PAN Panagarh Railway Station 17:04 17:05 1 1 155 km
DGR Durgapur Railway Station 17:23 17:25 2 1 171 km
OYR Waria Railway Station 17:33 17:34 1 1 179 km
UDL Andal jn Railway Station 17:44 17:46 2 1 187 km
RNG Raniganj Railway Station 17:54 17:55 1 1 194 km
ASN Asansol jn Railway Station 18:26 18:36 10 1 213 km
STN Sitarampur Railway Station 18:48 18:50 2 1 222 km
RNPR Rupnarayanpur Railway Station 19:01 19:02 1 1 233 km
CRJ Chittaranjan Railway Station 19:12 19:13 1 1 238 km
JMT Jamtara Railway Station 19:27 19:28 1 1 252 km
VDS Vidyasagar Railway Station 19:46 19:47 1 1 270 km
MDP Madhupur jn Railway Station 20:10 20:15 5 1 294 km
MUW Mathurapur Railway Station 20:26 20:27 1 1 306 km
JSME Jasidih jn Railway Station 20:45 20:50 5 1 323 km
STL Simultala Railway Station 21:15 21:16 1 1 348 km
JAJ Jhajha Railway Station 21:55 22:05 10 1 367 km
GHR Gidhaur Railway Station 22:16 22:17 1 1 378 km
JMU Jamui Railway Station 22:30 22:31 1 1 393 km
MNP Mananpur Railway Station 22:44 22:45 1 1 407 km
KIUL Kiul jn Railway Station 23:13 23:17 4 1 421 km
LKR Luckeesarai jn Railway Station 23:24 23:25 1 1 422 km
BRYA Barhiya Railway Station 23:39 23:40 1 1 437 km
HTZ Hathidah jn Railway Station 23:50 23:51 1 1 448 km
MKA Mokameh jn Railway Station 00:01 00:06 5 2 455 km
BARH Barh Railway Station 00:24 00:25 1 2 481 km
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn Railway Station 00:43 00:45 2 2 499 km
FUT Fatwa Railway Station 01:00 01:01 1 2 522 km
PNC Patna saheb Railway Station 01:14 01:15 1 2 534 km
PNBE Patna jn Railway Station 02:00 02:15 15 2 544 km
DNR Danapur Railway Station 02:30 02:40 10 2 554 km
BTA Bihta Railway Station 02:52 02:53 1 2 571 km
ARA Ara Railway Station 03:15 03:20 5 2 593 km
BEA Bihiya Railway Station 03:34 03:35 1 2 615 km
BYN Banahi Railway Station 03:42 03:43 1 2 620 km
RPR Raghunathpur Railway Station 03:52 03:53 1 2 629 km
TWG Twining ganj Railway Station 04:02 04:03 1 2 638 km
DURE Dumraon Railway Station 04:11 04:12 1 2 645 km
BXR Buxar Railway Station 04:40 04:44 4 2 662 km
CSA Chausa Railway Station 04:53 04:54 1 2 673 km
GMR Gahmar Railway Station 05:07 05:08 1 2 682 km
BWH Bhadaura Railway Station 05:16 05:17 1 2 690 km
DLN Dildarnagar jn Railway Station 05:26 05:28 2 2 698 km
ZNA Zamania Railway Station 05:41 05:42 1 2 711 km
DHA Dheena Railway Station 05:53 05:54 1 2 724 km
SLD Sakaldiha Railway Station 06:06 06:07 1 2 738 km
KCA Kuchman Railway Station 06:15 06:16 1 2 744 km
MGS Mughal sarai jn Railway Station 07:20 07:40 20 2 756 km
VYN Vyasnagar Railway Station 07:56 07:57 1 2 762 km
KEI Kashi Railway Station 08:07 08:08 1 2 767 km
BSB Varanasi jn Railway Station 08:25 08:45 20 2 773 km
BRPT Birapatti Railway Station 09:01 09:02 1 2 785 km
BTP Babatpur Railway Station 09:09 09:10 1 2 791 km
PDRD Pindra road Railway Station 09:16 09:17 1 2 796 km
KSF Khalispur Railway Station 09:23 09:24 1 2 801 km
JLL Jalalganj Railway Station 09:34 09:35 1 2 812 km
SIQ Sarkoni Railway Station 09:42 09:43 1 2 818 km
ZBD Zafarabad jn Railway Station 09:55 09:56 1 2 824 km
JOP Jaunpur city Railway Station 10:07 10:08 1 2 830 km
SKN Srikrishn nagar Railway Station 10:33 10:34 1 2 858 km
HRPG Harpalganj Railway Station 10:43 10:44 1 2 866 km
KEPR Koiripur Railway Station 11:00 11:01 1 2 877 km
LBA Lambhua Railway Station 11:22 11:23 1 2 894 km
SLN Sultanpur Railway Station 11:45 11:50 5 2 916 km
SHNG Shivnagar Railway Station 12:10 12:11 1 2 938 km
MFKA Musafir khana Railway Station 12:20 12:21 1 2 947 km
NHH Nihalgarh Railway Station 12:38 12:39 1 2 966 km
AKJ Akbarganj Railway Station 12:54 12:55 1 2 981 km
HGH Haidergarh Railway Station 13:15 13:16 1 2 999 km
LKO Lucknow Railway Station 15:35 15:45 10 2 1056 km
AMG Alamnagar Railway Station 16:15 16:16 1 2 1062 km
SAN Udila Railway Station 16:49 16:50 1 2 1104 km
BLM Balamu jn Railway Station 17:09 17:10 1 2 1124 km
HRI Hardoi Railway Station 17:39 17:40 1 2 1157 km
AJI Anjhi shahabad Railway Station 18:09 18:10 1 2 1190 km
SPN Shahjehanpur Railway Station 18:50 18:53 3 2 1220 km
TLH Tilhar Railway Station 19:11 19:12 1 2 1238 km
PMR Pitambarpur Railway Station 19:40 19:41 1 2 1271 km
CH Chandausi jn Railway Station 21:25 21:27 2 2 1355 km
MB Moradabad Railway Station 22:25 22:50 25 2 1399 km
NBD Najibabad jn Railway Station 00:10 00:13 3 3 1497 km
LRJ Laksar jn Railway Station 01:15 01:20 5 3 1539 km
RK Roorkee Railway Station 01:44 01:45 1 3 1557 km
SRE Saharanpur Railway Station 02:40 02:50 10 3 1592 km
JUD Jagadhri Railway Station 03:17 03:18 1 3 1622 km
JUDW Jagadhri wshop Railway Station 03:26 03:27 1 3 1627 km
UMB Ambala cant jn Railway Station 04:30 04:40 10 3 1673 km
UBC Ambala city Railway Station 04:52 04:53 1 3 1680 km
RPJ Rajpura jn Railway Station 05:10 05:11 1 3 1701 km
SIR Sirhind jn Railway Station 05:33 05:35 2 3 1726 km
GVG Govindgarh Railway Station 05:45 05:46 1 3 1736 km
KNN Khanna Railway Station 06:13 06:14 1 3 1744 km
DDL Dhandari kalan Railway Station 06:55 06:56 1 3 1779 km
LDH Ludhiana jn Railway Station 07:10 07:20 10 3 1786 km
PHR Phillaur jn Railway Station 07:34 07:35 1 3 1800 km
PGW Phagwara jn Railway Station 07:55 07:56 1 3 1822 km
JRC Jalandhar cant Railway Station 08:15 08:17 2 3 1839 km
JUC Jalandhar city Railway Station 08:30 08:40 10 3 1843 km
KRE Kartarpur Railway Station 08:54 08:55 1 3 1858 km
BEAS Beas Railway Station 09:23 09:24 1 3 1880 km
ASR Amritsar jn Railway Station 10:05 Ends 0 3 1922 km
HWH Howrah jn Railway Station 1:50 AM 1 1 0
SRP Serampore Railway Station 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 1 20
SHE Seoraphuli Railway Station 2:28 AM 2:29 AM 1 1 22
CGR Chandan nagar Railway Station 2:38 AM 2:39 AM 1 1 33
CNS Chuchura Railway Station 2:48 AM 2:49 AM 1 1 36
BDC Bandel jn Railway Station 3:06 AM 3:11 AM 1 1 40
BWN Barddhaman jn Railway Station 4:02 AM 4:09 AM 1 1 107
KAN Khana jn Railway Station 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 1 120
MNAE Mankar Railway Station 4:48 AM 4:49 AM 1 1 145
PAN Panagarh Railway Station 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 1 155
DGR Durgapur Railway Station 5:17 AM 5:19 AM 1 1 170
OYR Waria Railway Station 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 1 179
UDL Andal jn Railway Station 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 1 1 187
RNG Raniganj Railway Station 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 1 195
ASN Asansol jn Railway Station 6:06 AM 6:11 AM 1 1 213
STN Sitarampur Railway Station 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 1 1 222
RNPR Rupnarayanpur Railway Station 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 1 233
CRJ Chittaranjan Railway Station 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 1 1 238
JMT Jamtara Railway Station 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 1 252
VDS Vidyasagar Railway Station 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 1 270
MDP Madhupur jn Railway Station 7:56 AM 8:01 AM 1 1 294
MUW Mathurapur Railway Station 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 1 306
JSME Jasidih jn Railway Station 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 1 1 323
STL Simultala Railway Station 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 1 349
NRGO Narganjo Halt 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 1 359
JAJ Jhajha Railway Station 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 1 1 368
GHR Gidhaur Railway Station 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 1 379
JMU Jamui Railway Station 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 1 394
MNP Mananpur Railway Station 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 1 414
KIUL Kiul jn Railway Station 11:13 AM 11:17 AM 1 1 421
LKR Luckeesarai jn Railway Station 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 1 422
BRYA Barhiya Railway Station 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 1 437
HTZ Hathidah jn Railway Station 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 1 447
MKA Mokameh jn Railway Station 12:03 PM 12:08 PM 1 2 455
BARH Barh Railway Station 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 2 481
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn Railway Station 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 1 2 499
FUT Fatwa Railway Station 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 2 522
PNC Patna saheb Railway Station 1:16 AM 1:17 AM 1 2 534
PNBE Patna jn Railway Station 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 1 2 544
DNR Danapur Railway Station 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 1 2 554
BTA Bihta Railway Station 2:52 AM 2:53 AM 1 2 571
ARA Ara Railway Station 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 1 2 593
BEA Bihiya Railway Station 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 2 615
BYN Banahi Railway Station 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 2 621
RPR Raghunathpur Railway Station 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 2 629
TWG Twining ganj Railway Station 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 2 638
DURE Dumraon Railway Station 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 2 645
BXR Buxar Railway Station 4:38 AM 4:42 AM 1 2 662
CSA Chausa Railway Station 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 2 673
GMR Gahmar Railway Station 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 2 682
BWH Bhadaura Railway Station 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 2 690
DLN Dildarnagar jn Railway Station 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 1 2 698
ZNA Zamania Railway Station 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 2 711
DHA Dheena Railway Station 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 1 2 724
SLD Sakaldiha Railway Station 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 1 2 737
KCA Kuchman Railway Station 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 1 2 745
MGS Mughal sarai jn Railway Station 7:17 AM 7:37 AM 1 2 756
VYN Vyasnagar Railway Station 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 2 761
KEI Kashi Railway Station 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 2 767
BSB Varanasi jn Railway Station 8:25 AM 8:45 AM 1 2 772
BRPT Birapatti Railway Station 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 2 784
BTP Babatpur Railway Station 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 2 790
PDRD Pindra road Railway Station 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 2 796
KSF Khalispur Railway Station 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 2 800
JLL Jalalganj Railway Station 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 2 811
SIQ Sarkoni Railway Station 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 2 817
ZBD Zafarabad jn Railway Station 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 2 823
JOP Jaunpur city Railway Station 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 2 829
SKN Srikrishn nagar Railway Station 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 2 857
HRPG Harpalganj Railway Station 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 2 865
KEPR Koiripur Railway Station 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 2 876
LBA Lambhua Railway Station 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 2 893
SLN Sultanpur Railway Station 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 1 2 915
SHNG Shivnagar Railway Station 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 2 937
MFKA Musafir khana Railway Station 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 2 947
NHH Nihalgarh Railway Station 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 1 2 966
AKJ Akbarganj Railway Station 1:12 AM 1:13 AM 1 2 981
HGH Haidergarh Railway Station 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 2 998
LKO Lucknow Railway Station 3:45 AM 4:10 AM 1 2 1055
AMG Alamnagar Railway Station 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 2 1062
SAN Udila Railway Station 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 1 2 1103
BLM Balamu jn Railway Station 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 1 2 1123
HRI Hardoi Railway Station 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 1 2 1156
AJI Anjhi shahabad Railway Station 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 1 2 1189
SPN Shahjehanpur Railway Station 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 1 2 1219
TLH Tilhar Railway Station 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 1 2 1238
PMR Pitambarpur Railway Station 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 1 2 1270
AO Aonla Railway Station 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 1 2 1317
CH Chandausi jn Railway Station 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 1 2 1359
RJK Raja ka sahaspr Railway Station 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 1 2 1379
MB Moradabad Railway Station 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 1 2 1403
NBD Najibabad jn Railway Station 12:24 PM 12:29 PM 1 3 1502
LRJ Laksar jn Railway Station 1:28 AM 1:33 AM 1 3 1544
RK Roorkee Railway Station 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 1 3 1561
SRE Saharanpur Railway Station 2:45 AM 3:05 AM 1 3 1596
JUD Jagadhri Railway Station 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 1 3 1626
JUDW Jagadhri wshop Railway Station 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 3 1631
UMB Ambala cant jn Railway Station 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 1 3 1677
UBC Ambala city Railway Station 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 3 1685
RPJ Rajpura jn Railway Station 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 1 3 1705
SIR Sirhind jn Railway Station 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 1 3 1730
GVG Govindgarh Railway Station 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 1 3 1740
KNN Khanna Railway Station 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 1 3 1748
DDL Dhandari kalan Railway Station 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 1 3 1783
LDH Ludhiana jn Railway Station 7:03 AM 7:13 AM 1 3 1791
PHR Phillaur jn Railway Station 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 1 3 1804
PGW Phagwara jn Railway Station 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 3 1827
JRC Jalandhar cant Railway Station 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 1 3 1843
JUC Jalandhar city Railway Station 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 1 3 1848
KRE Kartarpur Railway Station 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 1 3 1862
BEAS Beas Railway Station 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 1 3 1884
ASR Amritsar jn Railway Station 10:10 AM 1 3 1927

Popular Trains


TOP