Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Anantapuri Express (16723) Train Schedule

Indian railway Anantapuri Express also recognised by its train number 16723 starts its journey from Tambaram Railway Station and ends its trip at Trivandrum cntl Railway Station. This Anantapuri Express passes train stations -Tambaram Railway Station, Chengalpattu Railway Station, Madurantakam Railway Station, Melmaruvattur Railway Station, Tindivanam Railway Station, Villuparam jn Railway Station, Vridhachalam jn Railway Station, Tiruchchirapali Railway Station, Dindigul jn Railway Station, Kodaikanal road Railway Station, Madurai jn Railway Station, Tirumangalam Railway Station, Virudunagar jn Railway Station, Satur Railway Station, Kovilpatti Railway Station, Kadambur Railway Station, Maniyachchi jn Railway Station, Tirunelveli Railway Station, Nanguneri Railway Station, Valliyur Railway Station, Aralvaymozhi Railway Station, Nagarcoil jn Railway Station, Eraniel Railway Station, Kulitthurai Railway Station, Neyyattinkara Railway Station, Trivandrum cntl Railway Station, Chennai egmore Railway Station, Tambaram Railway Station, Chengalpattu Railway Station, Madurantakam Railway Station, Melmaruvattur Railway Station, Tindivanam Railway Station, Villuparam jn Railway Station, Vridhachalam jn Railway Station, Tiruchchirapali Railway Station, Dindigul jn Railway Station, Kodaikanal road Railway Station, Madurai jn Railway Station, Tirumangalam Railway Station, Virudunagar jn Railway Station, Satur Railway Station, Kovilpatti Railway Station, Kadambur Railway Station, Maniyachchi jn Railway Station, Tirunelveli Railway Station, Nanguneri Railway Station, Valliyur Railway Station, North Panakudi, Aralvaymozhi Railway Station, Nagarcoil jn Railway Station, Eraniel Railway Station, Kulitthurai Railway Station, Parashshala Railway Station, Neyyattinkara Railway Station, Trivandrum cntl Railway Station.
We help you get Anantapuri Express time table, 16723 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
TBM Tambaram Railway Station 19:39 19:40 1 1 25 km
CGL Chengalpattu Railway Station 20:08 20:10 2 1 56 km
MMK Madurantakam Railway Station 20:29 20:30 1 1 81 km
MLMR Melmaruvattur Railway Station 20:39 20:40 1 1 92 km
TMV Tindivanam Railway Station 21:09 21:10 1 1 122 km
VM Villuparam jn Railway Station 21:50 21:55 5 1 159 km
VRI Vridhachalam jn Railway Station 22:35 22:37 2 1 213 km
TPJ Tiruchchirapali Railway Station 01:10 01:15 5 2 336 km
DG Dindigul jn Railway Station 02:45 02:50 5 2 431 km
KQN Kodaikanal road Railway Station 03:09 03:10 1 2 456 km
MDU Madurai jn Railway Station 03:55 04:00 5 2 497 km
TMQ Tirumangalam Railway Station 04:14 04:15 1 2 514 km
VPT Virudunagar jn Railway Station 04:28 04:30 2 2 540 km
SRT Satur Railway Station 04:56 04:57 1 2 567 km
CVP Kovilpatti Railway Station 05:19 05:20 1 2 588 km
KDU Kadambur Railway Station 05:39 05:40 1 2 610 km
MEJ Maniyachchi jn Railway Station 05:54 05:55 1 2 624 km
TEN Tirunelveli Railway Station 06:55 07:00 5 2 653 km
NNN Nanguneri Railway Station 07:39 07:40 1 2 681 km
VLY Valliyur Railway Station 07:54 07:55 1 2 695 km
AAY Aralvaymozhi Railway Station 08:19 08:20 1 2 714 km
NCJ Nagarcoil jn Railway Station 09:00 09:10 10 2 727 km
ERL Eraniel Railway Station 09:29 09:30 1 2 745 km
KZT Kulitthurai Railway Station 09:44 09:45 1 2 760 km
NYY Neyyattinkara Railway Station 10:09 10:10 1 2 781 km
TVC Trivandrum cntl Railway Station 11:05 Ends 0 2 798 km
MS Chennai egmore Railway Station 7:35 AM 1 1 0
TBM Tambaram Railway Station 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 1 25
CGL Chengalpattu Railway Station 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 1 1 56
MMK Madurantakam Railway Station 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 1 80
MLMR Melmaruvattur Railway Station 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 1 91
TMV Tindivanam Railway Station 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 1 121
VM Villuparam jn Railway Station 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 1 1 158
VRI Vridhachalam jn Railway Station 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 1 1 213
TPJ Tiruchchirapali Railway Station 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 1 2 337
DG Dindigul jn Railway Station 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 1 2 431
KQN Kodaikanal road Railway Station 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 2 453
MDU Madurai jn Railway Station 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 1 2 493
TMQ Tirumangalam Railway Station 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 2 511
VPT Virudunagar jn Railway Station 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 1 2 537
SRT Satur Railway Station 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 2 564
CVP Kovilpatti Railway Station 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 2 585
KDU Kadambur Railway Station 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 2 608
MEJ Maniyachchi jn Railway Station 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 2 622
TEN Tirunelveli Railway Station 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 1 2 650
NNN Nanguneri Railway Station 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 2 679
VLY Valliyur Railway Station 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 2 693
NPK North Panakudi 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 2 701
AAY Aralvaymozhi Railway Station 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 2 711
NCJ Nagarcoil jn Railway Station 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 1 2 724
ERL Eraniel Railway Station 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 2 742
KZT Kulitthurai Railway Station 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 2 757
PASA Parashshala Railway Station 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 2 767
NYY Neyyattinkara Railway Station 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 2 778
TVC Trivandrum cntl Railway Station 12:10 PM 1 2 795

Popular Trains


TOP