Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Anantapuri Express (16724) Train Schedule

Indian railway Anantapuri Express also recognised by its train number 16724 starts its journey from Neyyattinkara Railway Station and ends its trip at Chennai egmore Railway Station. This Anantapuri Express passes train stations -Neyyattinkara Railway Station, Kulitthurai Railway Station, Eraniel Railway Station, Nagarcoil jn Railway Station, Aralvaymozhi Railway Station, Valliyur Railway Station, Nanguneri Railway Station, Tirunelveli Railway Station, Maniyachchi jn Railway Station, Kadambur Railway Station, Kovilpatti Railway Station, Satur Railway Station, Virudunagar jn Railway Station, Tirumangalam Railway Station, Madurai jn Railway Station, Kodaikanal road Railway Station, Dindigul jn Railway Station, Tiruchchirapali Railway Station, Vridhachalam jn Railway Station, Villuparam jn Railway Station, Tindivanam Railway Station, Melmaruvattur Railway Station, Madurantakam Railway Station, Chengalpattu Railway Station, Tambaram Railway Station, Mambalam Railway Station, Chennai egmore Railway Station, Trivandrum cntl Railway Station, Neyyattinkara Railway Station, Parashshala Railway Station, Kulitthurai Railway Station, Eraniel Railway Station, Nagarcoil jn Railway Station, Aralvaymozhi Railway Station, Valliyur Railway Station, Nanguneri Railway Station, Tirunelveli Railway Station, Maniyachchi jn Railway Station, Kovilpatti Railway Station, Satur Railway Station, Virudunagar jn Railway Station, Tirumangalam Railway Station, Madurai jn Railway Station, Kodaikanal road Railway Station, Dindigul jn Railway Station, Tiruchchirapali Railway Station, Vridhachalam jn Railway Station, Villuparam jn Railway Station, Tindivanam Railway Station, Melmaruvattur Railway Station, Madurantakam Railway Station, Chengalpattu Railway Station, Tambaram Railway Station, Mambalam Railway Station, Chennai egmore Railway Station.
We help you get Anantapuri Express time table, 16724 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
NYY Neyyattinkara Railway Station 16:39 16:40 1 1 18 km
KZT Kulitthurai Railway Station 17:04 17:05 1 1 38 km
ERL Eraniel Railway Station 17:18 17:20 2 1 53 km
NCJ Nagarcoil jn Railway Station 17:40 17:55 15 1 72 km
AAY Aralvaymozhi Railway Station 18:08 18:10 2 1 84 km
VLY Valliyur Railway Station 18:28 18:30 2 1 103 km
NNN Nanguneri Railway Station 18:43 18:45 2 1 117 km
TEN Tirunelveli Railway Station 19:40 19:50 10 1 145 km
MEJ Maniyachchi jn Railway Station 20:33 20:35 2 1 174 km
KDU Kadambur Railway Station 20:47 20:49 2 1 188 km
CVP Kovilpatti Railway Station 21:14 21:15 1 1 210 km
SRT Satur Railway Station 21:34 21:35 1 1 231 km
VPT Virudunagar jn Railway Station 22:08 22:10 2 1 258 km
TMQ Tirumangalam Railway Station 22:28 22:30 2 1 284 km
MDU Madurai jn Railway Station 23:00 23:05 5 1 301 km
KQN Kodaikanal road Railway Station 23:44 23:45 1 1 342 km
DG Dindigul jn Railway Station 00:15 00:20 5 2 367 km
TPJ Tiruchchirapali Railway Station 02:10 02:15 5 2 462 km
VRI Vridhachalam jn Railway Station 03:53 03:55 2 2 585 km
VM Villuparam jn Railway Station 05:10 05:20 10 2 639 km
TMV Tindivanam Railway Station 06:09 06:10 1 2 676 km
MLMR Melmaruvattur Railway Station 06:39 06:40 1 2 707 km
MMK Madurantakam Railway Station 06:49 06:50 1 2 717 km
CGL Chengalpattu Railway Station 07:18 07:20 2 2 742 km
TBM Tambaram Railway Station 07:49 07:50 1 2 773 km
MBM Mambalam Railway Station 08:09 08:10 1 2 791 km
MS Chennai egmore Railway Station 08:40 Ends 0 2 798 km
TVC Trivandrum cntl Railway Station 4:20 AM 1 1 0
NYY Neyyattinkara Railway Station 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 1 17
PASA Parashshala Railway Station 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 1 28
KZT Kulitthurai Railway Station 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 1 38
ERL Eraniel Railway Station 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 1 53
NCJ Nagarcoil jn Railway Station 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 1 1 71
AAY Aralvaymozhi Railway Station 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 1 84
VLY Valliyur Railway Station 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 1 102
NNN Nanguneri Railway Station 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 1 116
TEN Tirunelveli Railway Station 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 1 1 145
MEJ Maniyachchi jn Railway Station 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 1 174
CVP Kovilpatti Railway Station 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 1 210
SRT Satur Railway Station 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 1 231
VPT Virudunagar jn Railway Station 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 1 1 259
TMQ Tirumangalam Railway Station 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 1 284
MDU Madurai jn Railway Station 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 1 1 302
KQN Kodaikanal road Railway Station 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 1 342
DG Dindigul jn Railway Station 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 1 2 364
TPJ Tiruchchirapali Railway Station 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 1 2 458
VRI Vridhachalam jn Railway Station 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 1 2 582
VM Villuparam jn Railway Station 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 1 2 637
TMV Tindivanam Railway Station 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 2 674
MLMR Melmaruvattur Railway Station 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 2 704
MMK Madurantakam Railway Station 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 2 715
CGL Chengalpattu Railway Station 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 1 2 740
TBM Tambaram Railway Station 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 2 770
MBM Mambalam Railway Station 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 2 788
MS Chennai egmore Railway Station 8:40 AM 1 2 795

Popular Trains


TOP