Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Arakkonam Chennai Central Emu (43406) Train Schedule

Indian railway Arakkonam Chennai Central Emu also recognised by its train number 43406 starts its journey from Puliyamangalam and ends its trip at Chennai central Railway Station. This Arakkonam Chennai Central Emu passes train stations -Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Trivellore Railway Station, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi Railway Station, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Railway Station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction, Chennai central Railway Station, Arakkonam Railway Station, Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Trivellore Railway Station, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi Railway Station, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Railway Station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction, Chennai central Railway Station.
We help you get Arakkonam Chennai Central Emu time table, 43406 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
PLMG Puliyamangalam 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 1 6
MSU Mosur 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 1 8
TO Tiruvalangadu 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 1 10
MAF Manur 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 1 16
SPAM Senji Panambakkam 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 1 18
KBT Kadambattur 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 1 21
EGT Egattur Halt 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 1 24
TRL Trivellore Railway Station 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 1 27
PTLR Putlur Halt 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 1 30
SVR Sevvapet Road 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 1 33
VEU Veppampattu 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 1 36
TI Tiruninravur 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 1 40
NEC Nemilicherry Halt 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 1 42
PAB Pattabiram 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 1 44
HC Hindu College 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 1 45
AVD Avadi Railway Station 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 1 48
ANNR Annanur 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 1 50
TMVL Tirumullaivayil 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 1 51
ABU Ambattur 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 1 53
PVM Pattaravakkam 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 1 55
KOTR Korattur 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 1 57
VLK Villivakkam 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 1 59
PEW Perambur Locomotive Works 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 1 61
PCW Perambur Carriage Works 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 1 63
PER Perambur Railway Station 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 1 63
VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 1 65
BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 1 67
MAS Chennai central Railway Station 7:10 AM End 1 1 69
AJJ Arakkonam Railway Station 5:15 AM 1 1 0
PLMG Puliyamangalam 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 1 6
MSU Mosur 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 1 8
TO Tiruvalangadu 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 1 10
MAF Manur 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 1 16
SPAM Senji Panambakkam 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 1 18
KBT Kadambattur 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 1 21
EGT Egattur Halt 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 1 24
TRL Trivellore Railway Station 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 1 27
PTLR Putlur Halt 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 1 30
SVR Sevvapet Road 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 1 33
VEU Veppampattu 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 1 36
TI Tiruninravur 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 1 40
NEC Nemilicherry Halt 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 1 42
PAB Pattabiram 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 1 44
HC Hindu College 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 1 45
AVD Avadi Railway Station 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 1 48
ANNR Annanur 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 1 50
TMVL Tirumullaivayil 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 1 51
ABU Ambattur 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 1 53
PVM Pattaravakkam 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 1 55
KOTR Korattur 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 1 57
VLK Villivakkam 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 1 59
PEW Perambur Locomotive Works 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 1 61
PCW Perambur Carriage Works 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 1 63
PER Perambur Railway Station 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 1 63
VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 1 65
BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 1 67
MAS Chennai central Railway Station 7:10 AM 1 1 69

Popular Trains


TOP