Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Arakkonam Chennai Emu (43438) Train Schedule

Indian railway Arakkonam Chennai Emu also recognised by its train number 43438 starts its journey from Puliyamangalam and ends its trip at Chennai central Railway Station. This Arakkonam Chennai Emu passes train stations -Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Trivellore Railway Station, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi Railway Station, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Railway Station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction, Chennai central Railway Station, Arakkonam Railway Station, Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Trivellore Railway Station, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi Railway Station, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Railway Station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction, Chennai central Railway Station.
We help you get Arakkonam Chennai Emu time table, 43438 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
PLMG Puliyamangalam 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 1 6
MSU Mosur 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 1 8
TO Tiruvalangadu 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 1 10
MAF Manur 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 1 16
SPAM Senji Panambakkam 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 1 18
KBT Kadambattur 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 1 21
EGT Egattur Halt 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 1 24
TRL Trivellore Railway Station 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 1 27
PTLR Putlur Halt 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 1 30
SVR Sevvapet Road 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 1 33
VEU Veppampattu 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 1 36
TI Tiruninravur 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 1 40
NEC Nemilicherry Halt 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 1 42
PAB Pattabiram 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 1 44
HC Hindu College 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 1 45
AVD Avadi Railway Station 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 1 48
ANNR Annanur 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 1 50
TMVL Tirumullaivayil 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 1 51
ABU Ambattur 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 1 53
PVM Pattaravakkam 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 1 55
KOTR Korattur 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 1 57
VLK Villivakkam 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 1 59
PEW Perambur Locomotive Works 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 1 61
PCW Perambur Carriage Works 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 1 63
PER Perambur Railway Station 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 1 63
VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 1 65
BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 1 67
MAS Chennai central Railway Station 11:30 AM End 1 1 69
AJJ Arakkonam Railway Station 9:40 AM 1 1 0
PLMG Puliyamangalam 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 1 6
MSU Mosur 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 1 8
TO Tiruvalangadu 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 1 10
MAF Manur 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 1 16
SPAM Senji Panambakkam 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 1 18
KBT Kadambattur 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 1 21
EGT Egattur Halt 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 1 24
TRL Trivellore Railway Station 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 1 27
PTLR Putlur Halt 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 1 30
SVR Sevvapet Road 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 1 33
VEU Veppampattu 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 1 36
TI Tiruninravur 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 1 40
NEC Nemilicherry Halt 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 1 42
PAB Pattabiram 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 1 44
HC Hindu College 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 1 45
AVD Avadi Railway Station 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 1 48
ANNR Annanur 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 1 50
TMVL Tirumullaivayil 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 1 51
ABU Ambattur 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 1 53
PVM Pattaravakkam 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 1 55
KOTR Korattur 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 1 57
VLK Villivakkam 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 1 59
PEW Perambur Locomotive Works 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 1 61
PCW Perambur Carriage Works 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 1 63
PER Perambur Railway Station 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 1 63
VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 1 65
BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 1 67
MAS Chennai central Railway Station 11:30 AM 1 1 69

Popular Trains


TOP