Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Avadh Express (19040) Train Schedule

Indian railway Avadh Express also recognised by its train number 19040 starts its journey from Motipur Railway Station and ends its trip at Bandra terminus Railway Station. This Avadh Express passes train stations -Motipur Railway Station, Mehsi Railway Station, Chakia Railway Station, Motihari Railway Station, Sagauli jn Railway Station, Bettiah Railway Station, Narkatiaganj jn Railway Station, Harinagar Railway Station, Bagaha Railway Station, Paniahwa Railway Station, Khada Railway Station, Siswa bazar Railway Station, Kaptanganj jn Railway Station, Pipraich Railway Station, Gorakhpur jn Railway Station, Sahjanwa Railway Station, Maghar Railway Station, Khalilabad Railway Station, Basti Railway Station, Babhnan Railway Station, Maskanwa Railway Station, Mankapur jn Railway Station, Gonda jn Railway Station, Colonelganj Railway Station, Jarwal road Railway Station, Burhwal Railway Station, Barabanki jn Railway Station, Gomati nagar Railway Station, Badshahnagar Railway Station, Lucknow Railway Station, Unnao jn Railway Station, Kanpur central Railway Station, Phaphund Railway Station, Bharthana Railway Station, Etawah Railway Station, Shikohabad jn Railway Station, Firozabad Railway Station, Tundla jn Railway Station, Yamuna bdg agra Railway Station, Agra fort Railway Station, Idgah agra jn Railway Station, Kiraoli Railway Station, Fatehpur sikri Railway Station, Rupbas Railway Station, Bayana jn Railway Station, Hindaun city Railway Station, Shri mahabirji Railway Station, Gangapur city Railway Station, Sawai madhopur Railway Station, Indargarh Railway Station, Lakheri Railway Station, Kota jn Railway Station, Dakaniya talav Railway Station, Morak Railway Station, Ramganj mandi Railway Station, Jhalawar road Railway Station, Bhawani mandi Railway Station, Garot Railway Station, Shamgarh Railway Station, Suwasra Railway Station, Chau mahla Railway Station, Vikramgarh alot Railway Station, Mahidpur road Railway Station, Nagda jn Railway Station, Khachrod Railway Station, Ratlam jn Railway Station, Bamnia Railway Station, Meghnagar Railway Station, Dahod Railway Station, Godhra jn Railway Station, Vadodara jn Railway Station, Ankleshwar jn Railway Station, Surat Railway Station, Valsad Railway Station, Boisar Railway Station, Borivali Railway Station, Andheri Railway Station, Bandra terminus Railway Station, Muzaffarpur jn Railway Station, Motipur Railway Station, Mehsi Railway Station, Chakia Railway Station, Bapudham Motihari, Sagauli jn Railway Station, Bettiah Railway Station, Narkatiaganj jn Railway Station, Harinagar Railway Station, Bagaha Railway Station, Paniahwa Railway Station, Khada Railway Station, Siswa bazar Railway Station, Kaptanganj jn Railway Station, Pipraich Railway Station, Gorakhpur jn Railway Station, Sahjanwa Railway Station, Maghar Railway Station, Khalilabad Railway Station, Basti Railway Station, Babhnan Railway Station, Maskanwa Railway Station, Mankapur jn Railway Station, Gonda jn Railway Station, Colonelganj Railway Station, Jarwal road Railway Station, Burhwal Railway Station, Barabanki jn Railway Station, Gomati nagar Railway Station, Badshahnagar Railway Station, Lucknow city Railway Station, Lucknow Railway Station, Unnao jn Railway Station, Kanpur central Railway Station, Phaphund Railway Station, Bharthana Railway Station, Etawah Railway Station, Shikohabad jn Railway Station, Firozabad Railway Station, Tundla jn Railway Station, Agra fort Railway Station, Idgah agra jn Railway Station, Kiraoli Railway Station, Fatehpur sikri Railway Station, Rupbas Railway Station, Bayana jn Railway Station, Hindaun city Railway Station, Shri mahabirji Railway Station, Gangapur city Railway Station, Sawai madhopur Railway Station, Indargarh Railway Station, Lakheri Railway Station, Kota jn Railway Station, Dakaniya talav Railway Station, Morak Railway Station, Ramganj mandi Railway Station, Jhalawar road Railway Station, Bhawani mandi Railway Station, Garot Railway Station, Shamgarh Railway Station, Suwasra Railway Station, Chau mahla Railway Station, Vikramgarh alot Railway Station, Mahidpur road Railway Station, Nagda jn Railway Station, Khachrod Railway Station, Ratlam jn Railway Station, Bamnia Railway Station, Meghnagar Railway Station, Dahod Railway Station, Godhra jn Railway Station, Vadodara jn Railway Station, Ankleshwar jn Railway Station, Surat Railway Station, Valsad Railway Station, Boisar Railway Station, Borivali Railway Station, Andheri Railway Station, Bandra terminus Railway Station.
We help you get Avadh Express time table, 19040 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
MTR Motipur Railway Station 06:39 06:40 1 1 27 km
MAI Mehsi Railway Station 06:54 06:55 1 1 40 km
CAA Chakia Railway Station 07:07 07:08 1 1 48 km
MKI Motihari Railway Station 07:43 07:48 5 1 80 km
SGL Sagauli jn Railway Station 08:08 08:13 5 1 101 km
BTH Bettiah Railway Station 08:44 08:45 1 1 123 km
NKE Narkatiaganj jn Railway Station 09:22 09:27 5 1 160 km
HIR Harinagar Railway Station 09:41 09:42 1 1 175 km
BUG Bagaha Railway Station 10:07 10:12 5 1 201 km
PNYA Paniahwa Railway Station 10:49 10:50 1 1 224 km
KZA Khada Railway Station 11:00 11:01 1 1 230 km
SBZ Siswa bazar Railway Station 11:16 11:17 1 1 245 km
CPJ Kaptanganj jn Railway Station 11:41 11:46 5 1 271 km
PPC Pipraich Railway Station 12:19 12:20 1 1 290 km
GKP Gorakhpur jn Railway Station 13:00 13:15 15 1 310 km
SWA Sahjanwa Railway Station 13:41 13:42 1 1 327 km
MHH Maghar Railway Station 13:53 13:54 1 1 336 km
KLD Khalilabad Railway Station 14:05 14:06 1 1 344 km
BST Basti Railway Station 14:43 14:48 5 1 374 km
BV Babhnan Railway Station 15:16 15:17 1 1 405 km
MSW Maskanwa Railway Station 15:32 15:33 1 1 421 km
MUR Mankapur jn Railway Station 15:48 15:50 2 1 435 km
GD Gonda jn Railway Station 16:20 16:35 15 1 464 km
CLJ Colonelganj Railway Station 17:00 17:01 1 1 492 km
JLD Jarwal road Railway Station 17:17 17:18 1 1 509 km
BUW Burhwal Railway Station 17:36 17:38 2 1 524 km
BBK Barabanki jn Railway Station 18:14 18:18 4 1 552 km
GTNR Gomati nagar Railway Station 18:49 18:50 1 1 572 km
BNZ Badshahnagar Railway Station 18:59 19:00 1 1 576 km
LJN Lucknow Railway Station 20:20 21:00 40 1 588 km
ON Unnao jn Railway Station 21:48 21:49 1 1 642 km
CNB Kanpur central Railway Station 22:30 22:35 5 1 660 km
PHD Phaphund Railway Station 23:30 23:31 1 1 741 km
BNT Bharthana Railway Station 00:11 00:12 1 2 778 km
ETW Etawah Railway Station 00:38 00:39 1 2 798 km
SKB Shikohabad jn Railway Station 01:26 01:27 1 2 853 km
FZD Firozabad Railway Station 02:09 02:10 1 2 873 km
TDL Tundla jn Railway Station 03:05 03:10 5 2 889 km
JAB Yamuna bdg agra Railway Station 04:09 04:10 1 2 910 km
AF Agra fort Railway Station 04:35 04:45 10 2 912 km
IDH Idgah agra jn Railway Station 04:52 04:53 1 2 914 km
KLB Kiraoli Railway Station 05:31 05:32 1 2 936 km
FTS Fatehpur sikri Railway Station 05:47 05:48 1 2 948 km
RBS Rupbas Railway Station 06:03 06:04 1 2 962 km
BXN Bayana jn Railway Station 07:00 07:05 5 2 996 km
HAN Hindaun city Railway Station 07:28 07:29 1 2 1029 km
SMBJ Shri mahabirji Railway Station 07:39 07:40 1 2 1039 km
GGC Gangapur city Railway Station 08:19 08:20 1 2 1074 km
SWM Sawai madhopur Railway Station 09:05 09:10 5 2 1137 km
IDG Indargarh Railway Station 09:35 09:36 1 2 1174 km
LKE Lakheri Railway Station 09:49 09:50 1 2 1184 km
KOTA Kota jn Railway Station 10:50 11:00 10 2 1245 km
DKNT Dakaniya talav Railway Station 11:14 11:15 1 2 1254 km
MKX Morak Railway Station 11:54 11:55 1 2 1307 km
RMA Ramganj mandi Railway Station 12:07 12:08 1 2 1317 km
JHW Jhalawar road Railway Station 12:21 12:22 1 2 1329 km
BWM Bhawani mandi Railway Station 12:37 12:38 1 2 1345 km
GOH Garot Railway Station 12:57 12:58 1 2 1368 km
SGZ Shamgarh Railway Station 13:14 13:15 1 2 1378 km
SVA Suwasra Railway Station 13:29 13:30 1 2 1392 km
CMU Chau mahla Railway Station 13:44 13:45 1 2 1408 km
VMA Vikramgarh alot Railway Station 14:44 14:45 1 2 1430 km
MEP Mahidpur road Railway Station 15:19 15:20 1 2 1453 km
NAD Nagda jn Railway Station 15:50 15:52 2 2 1470 km
KUH Khachrod Railway Station 16:04 16:05 1 2 1484 km
RTM Ratlam jn Railway Station 16:35 16:55 20 2 1511 km
BMI Bamnia Railway Station 17:32 17:33 1 2 1556 km
MGN Meghnagar Railway Station 18:04 18:05 1 2 1592 km
DHD Dahod Railway Station 18:34 18:35 1 2 1625 km
GDA Godhra jn Railway Station 19:55 19:57 2 2 1699 km
BRC Vadodara jn Railway Station 20:55 21:13 18 2 1773 km
AKV Ankleshwar jn Railway Station 22:22 22:23 1 2 1852 km
ST Surat Railway Station 23:25 23:30 5 2 1902 km
BL Valsad Railway Station 00:36 00:37 1 3 1970 km
BOR Boisar Railway Station 02:01 02:02 1 3 2066 km
BVI Borivali Railway Station 03:48 03:49 1 3 2134 km
ADH Andheri Railway Station 04:15 04:16 1 3 2147 km
BDTS Bandra terminus Railway Station 04:45 Ends 0 3 2153 km
MFP Muzaffarpur jn Railway Station 6:00 AM 1 1 0
MTR Motipur Railway Station 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 1 26
MAI Mehsi Railway Station 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 1 40
CAA Chakia Railway Station 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 1 48
BMKI Bapudham Motihari 7:48 AM 7:53 AM 1 1 80
SGL Sagauli jn Railway Station 8:16 AM 8:21 AM 1 1 101
BTH Bettiah Railway Station 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 1 124
NKE Narkatiaganj jn Railway Station 9:22 AM 9:27 AM 1 1 160
HIR Harinagar Railway Station 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 1 176
BUG Bagaha Railway Station 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 1 1 201
PNYA Paniahwa Railway Station 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 1 224
KZA Khada Railway Station 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 1 230
SBZ Siswa bazar Railway Station 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 1 245
CPJ Kaptanganj jn Railway Station 11:41 AM 11:46 AM 1 1 271
PPC Pipraich Railway Station 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 1 291
GKP Gorakhpur jn Railway Station 1:05 AM 1:20 AM 1 1 310
SWA Sahjanwa Railway Station 1:46 AM 1:47 AM 1 1 327
MHH Maghar Railway Station 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 1 335
KLD Khalilabad Railway Station 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 1 344
BST Basti Railway Station 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 1 1 373
BV Babhnan Railway Station 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 1 404
MSW Maskanwa Railway Station 3:31 AM 3:32 AM 1 1 420
MUR Mankapur jn Railway Station 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 1 1 434
GD Gonda jn Railway Station 4:20 AM 4:35 AM 1 1 462
CLJ Colonelganj Railway Station 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 1 491
JLD Jarwal road Railway Station 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 1 508
BUW Burhwal Railway Station 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 1 1 524
BBK Barabanki jn Railway Station 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 1 1 551
GTNR Gomati nagar Railway Station 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 1 571
BNZ Badshahnagar Railway Station 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 1 576
LC Lucknow city Railway Station 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 1 582
LJN Lucknow Railway Station 8:15 AM 8:55 AM 1 1 587
ON Unnao jn Railway Station 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 1 640
CNB Kanpur central Railway Station 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 1 1 658
PHD Phaphund Railway Station 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 1 741
BNT Bharthana Railway Station 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 2 777
ETW Etawah Railway Station 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 2 797
SKB Shikohabad jn Railway Station 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 2 853
FZD Firozabad Railway Station 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 2 872
TDL Tundla jn Railway Station 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 1 2 889
AF Agra fort Railway Station 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 1 2 912
IDH Idgah agra jn Railway Station 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 2 914
KLB Kiraoli Railway Station 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 2 936
FTS Fatehpur sikri Railway Station 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 2 948
RBS Rupbas Railway Station 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 2 962
BXN Bayana jn Railway Station 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 1 2 996
HAN Hindaun city Railway Station 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 2 1029
SMBJ Shri mahabirji Railway Station 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 2 1039
GGC Gangapur city Railway Station 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 2 1074
SWM Sawai madhopur Railway Station 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 1 2 1137
IDG Indargarh Railway Station 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 2 1174
LKE Lakheri Railway Station 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 2 1185
KOTA Kota jn Railway Station 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 1 2 1245
DKNT Dakaniya talav Railway Station 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 2 1255
MKX Morak Railway Station 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 2 1307
RMA Ramganj mandi Railway Station 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 2 1317
JHW Jhalawar road Railway Station 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 2 1329
BWM Bhawani mandi Railway Station 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 2 1345
GOH Garot Railway Station 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 2 1368
SGZ Shamgarh Railway Station 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 2 1379
SVA Suwasra Railway Station 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 2 1392
CMU Chau mahla Railway Station 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 2 1408
VMA Vikramgarh alot Railway Station 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 2 1430
MEP Mahidpur road Railway Station 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 2 1453
NAD Nagda jn Railway Station 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 1 2 1470
KUH Khachrod Railway Station 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 2 1484
RTM Ratlam jn Railway Station 4:30 AM 4:50 AM 1 2 1512
BMI Bamnia Railway Station 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 2 1557
MGN Meghnagar Railway Station 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 2 1592
DHD Dahod Railway Station 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 2 1625
GDA Godhra jn Railway Station 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 1 2 1698
BRC Vadodara jn Railway Station 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 1 2 1772
AKV Ankleshwar jn Railway Station 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 2 1852
ST Surat Railway Station 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 1 2 1902
BL Valsad Railway Station 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 3 1971
BOR Boisar Railway Station 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 3 2067
BVI Borivali Railway Station 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 3 2136
ADH Andheri Railway Station 4:03 AM 4:04 AM 1 3 2148
BDTS Bandra terminus Railway Station 4:35 AM 1 3 2154

Popular Trains


TOP