Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Azimabad Express (12947) Train Schedule

Indian railway Azimabad Express also recognised by its train number 12947 starts its journey from Nadiad jn Railway Station and ends its trip at Patna jn Railway Station. This Azimabad Express passes train stations -Nadiad jn Railway Station, Anand jn Railway Station, Vadodara jn Railway Station, Ratlam jn Railway Station, Kota jn Railway Station, Sawai madhopur Railway Station, Gangapur city Railway Station, Bayana jn Railway Station, Agra fort Railway Station, Tundla jn Railway Station, Kanpur central Railway Station, Allahabad jn Railway Station, Mughal sarai jn Railway Station, Buxar Railway Station, Ara Railway Station, Danapur Railway Station, Patna jn Railway Station, Ahmedabad jn Railway Station, Nadiad jn Railway Station, Anand jn Railway Station, Vadodara jn Railway Station, Ratlam jn Railway Station, Kota jn Railway Station, Sawai madhopur Railway Station, Gangapur city Railway Station, Bayana jn Railway Station, Agra fort Railway Station, Tundla jn Railway Station, Kanpur central Railway Station, Allahabad jn Railway Station, Mughal sarai jn Railway Station, Buxar Railway Station, Ara Railway Station, Danapur Railway Station, Patna jn Railway Station.
We help you get Azimabad Express time table, 12947 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
ND Nadiad jn Railway Station 22:18 22:20 2 1 46 km
ANND Anand jn Railway Station 22:38 22:40 2 1 64 km
BRC Vadodara jn Railway Station 23:35 23:59 24 1 100 km
RTM Ratlam jn Railway Station 03:45 04:05 20 2 362 km
KOTA Kota jn Railway Station 07:30 07:40 10 2 628 km
SWM Sawai madhopur Railway Station 08:55 09:00 5 2 736 km
GGC Gangapur city Railway Station 09:53 09:55 2 2 799 km
BXN Bayana jn Railway Station 11:28 11:30 2 2 877 km
AF Agra fort Railway Station 13:25 13:30 5 2 961 km
TDL Tundla jn Railway Station 14:45 14:55 10 2 984 km
CNB Kanpur central Railway Station 18:50 19:05 15 2 1213 km
ALD Allahabad jn Railway Station 21:35 21:45 10 2 1408 km
MGS Mughal sarai jn Railway Station 00:45 01:05 20 3 1560 km
BXR Buxar Railway Station 02:10 02:12 2 3 1655 km
ARA Ara Railway Station 02:55 02:57 2 3 1723 km
DNR Danapur Railway Station 03:40 03:42 2 3 1763 km
PNBE Patna jn Railway Station 04:30 Ends 0 3 1772 km
ADI Ahmedabad jn Railway Station 9:30 AM 1 1 0
ND Nadiad jn Railway Station 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 1 1 46
ANND Anand jn Railway Station 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 1 1 64
BRC Vadodara jn Railway Station 11:15 AM 11:40 AM 1 1 100
RTM Ratlam jn Railway Station 3:45 AM 4:05 AM 1 2 360
KOTA Kota jn Railway Station 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 1 2 627
SWM Sawai madhopur Railway Station 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 1 2 735
GGC Gangapur city Railway Station 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 1 2 799
BXN Bayana jn Railway Station 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 1 2 876
AF Agra fort Railway Station 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 1 2 960
TDL Tundla jn Railway Station 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 1 2 983
CNB Kanpur central Railway Station 6:50 AM 7:05 AM 1 2 1214
ALD Allahabad jn Railway Station 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 1 2 1409
MGS Mughal sarai jn Railway Station 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 1 3 1561
BXR Buxar Railway Station 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 1 3 1655
ARA Ara Railway Station 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 1 3 1724
DNR Danapur Railway Station 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 1 3 1763
PNBE Patna jn Railway Station 4:30 AM 1 3 1773

Popular Trains


TOP