Routes & Fare Search
Search Train Details
Search Train By Name/Code
Search Stataion Name/Code
 asds
Search Nearest Railway Station

Azimabad Express (12948) Train Schedule

Indian railway Azimabad Express also recognised by its train number 12948 starts its journey from Danapur Railway Station and ends its trip at Ahmedabad jn Railway Station. This Azimabad Express passes train stations -Danapur Railway Station, Ara Railway Station, Buxar Railway Station, Mughal sarai jn Railway Station, Allahabad jn Railway Station, Kanpur central Railway Station, Tundla jn Railway Station, Agra fort Railway Station, Bayana jn Railway Station, Gangapur city Railway Station, Sawai madhopur Railway Station, Kota jn Railway Station, Ratlam jn Railway Station, Vadodara jn Railway Station, Anand jn Railway Station, Nadiad jn Railway Station, Ahmedabad jn Railway Station, Patna jn Railway Station, Danapur Railway Station, Ara Railway Station, Buxar Railway Station, Mughal sarai jn Railway Station, Allahabad jn Railway Station, Kanpur central Railway Station, Tundla jn Railway Station, Agra fort Railway Station, Bayana jn Railway Station, Gangapur city Railway Station, Sawai madhopur Railway Station, Kota jn Railway Station, Ratlam jn Railway Station, Vadodara jn Railway Station, Anand jn Railway Station, Nadiad jn Railway Station, Ahmedabad jn Railway Station.
We help you get Azimabad Express time table, 12948 route and its schedule.

Station Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival Distance
DNR Danapur Railway Station 23:45 23:47 2 1 10 km
ARA Ara Railway Station 00:16 00:18 2 2 50 km
BXR Buxar Railway Station 01:14 01:16 2 2 118 km
MGS Mughal sarai jn Railway Station 03:10 03:25 15 2 212 km
ALD Allahabad jn Railway Station 05:30 05:35 5 2 365 km
CNB Kanpur central Railway Station 08:00 08:15 15 2 559 km
TDL Tundla jn Railway Station 11:25 11:30 5 2 789 km
AF Agra fort Railway Station 12:30 12:35 5 2 812 km
BXN Bayana jn Railway Station 14:38 14:40 2 2 896 km
GGC Gangapur city Railway Station 15:29 15:30 1 2 973 km
SWM Sawai madhopur Railway Station 16:20 16:25 5 2 1037 km
KOTA Kota jn Railway Station 17:45 17:55 10 2 1145 km
RTM Ratlam jn Railway Station 22:20 22:40 20 2 1411 km
BRC Vadodara jn Railway Station 02:20 02:50 30 3 1673 km
ANND Anand jn Railway Station 03:29 03:30 1 3 1708 km
ND Nadiad jn Railway Station 03:54 03:55 1 3 1727 km
ADI Ahmedabad jn Railway Station 05:50 Ends 0 3 1772 km
PNBE Patna jn Railway Station 11:30 AM 1 1 0
DNR Danapur Railway Station 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 1 1 9
ARA Ara Railway Station 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 1 2 49
BXR Buxar Railway Station 1:14 AM 1:16 AM 1 2 117
MGS Mughal sarai jn Railway Station 3:05 AM 3:20 AM 1 2 211
ALD Allahabad jn Railway Station 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 1 2 364
CNB Kanpur central Railway Station 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 1 2 558
TDL Tundla jn Railway Station 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 1 2 790
AF Agra fort Railway Station 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 1 2 813
BXN Bayana jn Railway Station 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 1 2 897
GGC Gangapur city Railway Station 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 2 974
SWM Sawai madhopur Railway Station 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 1 2 1038
KOTA Kota jn Railway Station 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 1 2 1146
RTM Ratlam jn Railway Station 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 1 2 1413
BRC Vadodara jn Railway Station 2:20 AM 2:50 AM 1 3 1673
ANND Anand jn Railway Station 3:21 AM 3:22 AM 1 3 1709
ND Nadiad jn Railway Station 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 3 1727
ADI Ahmedabad jn Railway Station 5:35 AM 1 3 1773

Popular Trains


TOP